Ordinary PeopleExtraordinary Dreams

crescendo-breadcrumb

Mailing Address:
Lebuh Cemerlang, Taman Desa Cemerlang, 81800 Ulu Tiram, Mukim Plentong, Johor, Malaysia.

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri 9.00am – 5.00pm
Sat & Sun 9.30am – 4.30pm

Tel+607-8636 888 or
WhatsApp 011-13052008

For course enquiries, WhatsApp
Ms Alicia 011-13052015 (Mandarin)
011-13052008 (Mandarin/English)
011-20676716 (ACCA &
ACCA-FIA enquiry & other matters)
011-35433040 (Diploma in Airline Services enquiry) 
 
For Accounts-related matter, WhatsApp 011-13052006 (Finance)

For course information, please email: marketing@crescendo.edu.my

For International Students enquiry, please email: international@crescendo.edu.my

For Complaints/Grievances, please email:
feedback@crescendo.edu.my

For Scholarship/Bursary, please email:
studentsupport@crescendo.edu.my
[Note: For students coming from household income of less than RM4,000 per month.] 


Privacy Policy

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ('PDPA'), this policy is to inform you of your rights and how Crescendo International College (CIC) collects and processes personal information for data processing purposes. The College privacy statement is subject to regular review, and you are, therefore, responsible to monitor any changes that may be implemented from time to time.

Crescendo International College takes the matter of personal information privacy very seriously. Most of the data collected from visitors of this site is treated as "personal information" and protected from public access. It is handled in accordance to relevant privacy standards and can only be viewed and disclosed by authorised personnel.

Note: By using this website, you consent to the collection / retention and use of your personal information in accordance with this policy.

The College only collects strictly voluntary information about you, e.g. when you provide us your personal details (such as name, contact details, email address etc.) by registering with us or when sending enquiries through the Website; and from your usage of the Website and any information you post on the Website, email or otherwise send to us.

You personal information is not only kept for our record purposes but also to enable us supply you the goods, services and information you have requested and to help us make our Website more useful to visitors.

Information collected will be used to communicate with authorised individuals related to any issue relevant to their involvement with Crescendo International College. It may be limitedly disclosed to third parties in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ('PDPA') e.g. Malaysian Qualifications Agency (MQA), Ministry of Higher Education (MOHE), State or Federal Government Agencies etc. where required or authorised by law.

Website visitors have the right to access their personal information held by the College and to seek correction of those information if it is inaccurate, misleading, out of date or not complete.

Cookies are used to 'request' information from Website visitors. Its purpose is to remember your preferences and collect online traffic data - analysed using Google Analytics.

Crescendo International College's Website has links to third-party websites and information. They are only added if perceived to be relevant to our website users. The College does not accept any responsibility for their content.

Complaints for any breach of privacy can be made to our CIC Advisory Bureau.

Should you have any questions about privacy at Crescendo International College, please contact our Marketing Department at +607-863 6888 or email us at admin@crescendo.edu.my.